» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Alten, Stanley R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Good. Hard cover with light wear (shelf wear, "Used" sticker on spine). Very minimal notes/highlighting. Binding in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Alten, Stanley R. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Like New. No Dj. LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Alten, Stanley R. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Boards Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, Ca. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: 0534548016 ISBN 0-534-54801-6. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Alten, Stanley R other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Corner bumps. Some underlining, but clean and intact. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 460 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media, 5th used book

Audio in Media, 5th

by Alten, Stanley R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media, 5th used book

Audio in Media, 5th

by Alten, Stanley R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media new book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $49.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: New. Dustprints to page edges. One page has a crease at very bottom right (folded incorrectly). * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at eas. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $10.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

other copies of this book

price: $20.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Good. 0534548016. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $30.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0534548016 ISBN 13: 9780534548018 bk# 30.2. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $42.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media new book

Audio in Media

by Stanley R. Alten other copies of this book

price: $69.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Alten, Stanley R. other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

Audio in Media used book

Audio in Media

by Alten, Stanley R other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534548018 ISBN: 0534548016

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. NO HIGHLIGHTING OR MARKS, covers have slight shelf wear. USED sticker attached to spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 460 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle Mays, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.