» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Very Good. 0534240666 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the hardcover. Name written on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, some highligting and marks in book, broken binding, taped. 506 p. Counseling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling [Hardcover] By Corey, Gerald used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling [Hardcover] By Corey, Gerald

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1994 Cover and pages clean and tight. No dust cover. Book is slightly warped. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780534240660 ISBN: 0534240666

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.