» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Calculus used book

Calculus

by Stewart, James other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. 053413212X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus used book

Calculus

by Stewart, James other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: GOOD. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean text. First few pages have creasing. 974+ pages. Boards are worn with corners buckling, and several places on the outer edges is torn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus used book

Calculus

by Stewart, James other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Fine. 053413212X Book may show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Slight cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus used book

Calculus

by Stewart, James other copies of this book

price: $59.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, PACIFIC GROVE, CA. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy hardcover, book and cover are in great condition, clean. 1056 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus Second / 2nd Edition [Calculus Mathematics Textbook] used book

Calculus Second / 2nd Edition [Calculus Mathematics Textbook]

by Stewart, James other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus 2nd/Second Edition [Mathematics Textbook] used book

Calculus 2nd/Second Edition [Mathematics Textbook]

by Stienstra, Tom, Illustrated With Drawings/Pictures other copies of this book

price: $84.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Pacific Grove, CA, U.S.A. : Brooks/Cole, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. NLT Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Calculus. Heavy Tome. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534132125 ISBN: 053413212X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus used book

Calculus