» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. 3rd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. book has highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Very Good. HIGHLIGHTING and name inside clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling (Third Edition) used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling (Third Edition)

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub. Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good with no DJ. 0534102840. Binding broken but still attached between pages 12 and 13. Minor highlighting and margin notes. Mild edge and corner wear.; 9.54 x 1.03 x 6.75 Inches; 554 pages; In this best-selling text, Corey outlines the basic elements of group process, deals with ethical and professional issues special to group work, and presents an overview of the key concepts and techniques of ten theoretical approaches to group counseling. The focus is on the practical applications of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soem pages have highlighted text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling (Third Edition) used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling (Third Edition)

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub. Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0534102840. Spine mildly sunned. Name and phone # inside front cover. Inside clean and unmarked.; 9.54 x 1.03 x 6.75 Inches; 554 pages; In this best-selling text, Corey outlines the basic elements of group process, deals with ethical and professional issues special to group work, and presents an overview of the key concepts and techniques of ten theoretical approaches to group counseling. The focus is on the practical applications of theoretical models to group work. Two ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sm. Wrinkle Bottom Edge Spine, Light Mark Inside Front Cover, Boards Glossy, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 554 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Very Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, tight and solid. Excellent conditon. Pages are bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1989-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Gerald Corey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 3Rev Ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Good. 0534102840. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling used book

Theory and Practice of Group Counseling

by Corey, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534102845 ISBN: 0534102840

Description: Acceptable Highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.