» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. Alot of content is highlighted. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. Ex-textbook; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. Used textbook. Spine is cracked. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: GOOD. USED No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Starr & Taggart other copies of this book

price: $5.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, California Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life

by Starr, Cecie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 39 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life

by Starr, Cecie other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As New unmarked copy. Textbook. Sewn binding. Glossy pictorial boads. 739 p. Includes: Index, Glossary. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life used book

Biology: the Unity and Diversity of Life

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology: Unity & Diversity of Life used book

Biology: Unity & Diversity of Life

by Starr, Cecie; Taggart, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780534027421 ISBN: 0534027423

Description: Nr. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fa