New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover has a small tear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Fine. 0531068579 2nd printing Orchard red hardcover pop-up book. Fine minus. All pop-ups are in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Alphabet new book

Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: New. 0531068579 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Colour laminated board covers in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: vg+/no dj. Corners very lightly dinged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Robert Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Very Good. A BEAUTIFUL BOOK! Interior has minimal wear and all pop-ups work very well. Hardcover boards have only minor wear and still look terrific. This is a 2nd printing from Orchard Books, 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st edition, Binding: 2nd printing, Publisher: Orchard Books,, New York, Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: SIGNED author/illustrator ISBN 0531068579. Fine hardcover pop-up. 10 1/4"x8 3/4", Beautifully paper engineered pop-ups in celebration of Christmas. Truly a collectible with the author's 1997 signature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: Orchard Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: As New. No Jacket. Interactive Toy Moveable This book is still in shrink wrap although it is open on one end. Still, I don't think it has ever been out of the wrap, as I don't think it would go back in. Advertising flyer from the back of the book is present. Does have two bumped corners, but should otherwise be perfect. I'm not taking it out of the wrap to find out! Oops, I just split the wrap part way as I was looking for a date, which I didn't find. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Alphabet By Sabuda, Robert Clarke used book

Christmas Alphabet By Sabuda, Robert Clarke

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Mechanical Illustrated. Very Good or Better. Oblong 4to. -Over 9 3/4"-12" 0-531-06857-9 Collectible All pop-ups perfect but book has a tear on front cover at hinge. Very tiny owner's name. Otherwise bright and clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet By Robert Clarke Sabuda used book

The Christmas Alphabet By Robert Clarke Sabuda

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Fine in Not Issued with Book jacket. About this title: Printed and hand assembled in Columbia by Cargraphics S.A. This Christmas-themed alphabet book features colorful lift-the-flap, 3-D pop-up illustrations. *ATTENTION COLLECTORS: FIRST EDITION! ! BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION! UNREAD! Pages are free from marks and are very CLEAN! Very minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages Crisp, Clean, Undamaged, Unmarked. Cover Strong, Stiff, With Light Shelfwear-Rub To Glossy Finish. Spine Uncreased/Uncracked ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IDK Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $26.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0531068579 ISBN 13: 9780531068571 bk# 26.3. e6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet (Pop-Up Book) used book

The Christmas Alphabet (Pop-Up Book)

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Near Fine. No Dustjacket. 10 x 7.5. Pop-ups all present and in working order; internals are very clean; other than minor spine creases, this book is gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Thyme Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Robert Clarke Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $33.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Alphabet used book

Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Fine. POP-UP HARDCOVER, Robert Sabuda, 1994. Orchard Books. All Pop-ups are functional and LIKE NEW if NOT NEW! Cover is square, shiny red, very clean. NEW! 0308. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0531068579. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet used book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Orchard Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: Fine. Signed by Author(s) Published in New York by Orchard Books in 1996. Third Printing (number sequence is printed on copyright page). Book (Pop-Up) fine. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet *Ltd. Edition #243 of 500 and Signed* used book

The Christmas Alphabet *Ltd. Edition #243 of 500 and Signed*

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $525.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, PA: Orchard Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: As New. This book is one of a special limited signed and numbered edition, number 243 of 500. It is still in the publisher's shrink-wrap, the total set including the book with gilt titles on the spine, a separate folder with an additional 3-dimensional pop-up, both in red cloth boards as issued and enclosed in a red cloth slipcase. All 3 components are As New and are packaged in the original publisher's custom shipping box. A fabulous find for paper engineers & children of all ages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Christmas Alphabet new book

The Christmas Alphabet

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke other copies of this book

price: $80.98

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780531068571 ISBN: 0531068579

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a