» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Why Does It Float?

by Arvetis, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Good. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float?

by Arvetis, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 32 p. Critter Sitters. Audience: General/trade. a62 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Carole Palmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis, Carole Palmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Arvetis, Chris; Palmer, Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Good. 052882399X Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Small tears and dent marks on cover, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Arvetis, Chris; Palmer, Carole other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Good. 052882399X some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float

by Arvetis other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally And Company, Illinois Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Buckley. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float

by Buckley other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally And Company, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Buckley. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float

by Arvetis other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally And Company, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Buckley. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float

by Arvetis other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally And Company, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Buckley. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Arvetis, Chris; Palmer, Carole other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: New. 052882399X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis; Carole Palmer; Illustrator-James Buckley other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis, Carole Palmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Checkerboard Pr ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Why Does It Float (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis, Carole Palmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Why Does It Float? Weekly Reader Just Ask Book

by Arvetis & Palmer, Chris & Carole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Very Good Condition, Very Slight Edge Wear, A Few Tiny Marks Back Cover, Hardcover Young Reader Education. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Why Does It Float? (Just Ask Ser. )

by Arvetis, Chris; Palmer, Carole other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Yardley, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780528823992 ISBN: 052882399X

Description: Buckley, James (illustrator) A vg slim/tall hardcover. Glossy boards are tight with light soiling, pages clean and tight. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.