» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Very Good. 0525950346 STICKER ON FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Very good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New in new jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by John Hodgman other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by John Hodgman other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; THIS IS A NEW BOOK! Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, October 2008 stated with full number line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 596 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by John Hodgman other copies of this book

price: $19.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 596 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require: new book

More Information Than You Require:

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $22.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 368 pages. Illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $23.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780525950349. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by John Hodgman other copies of this book

price: $25.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaPlume, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, tight and square with no marks or writing. Light edgewear to dj; price unclipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 596 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. New book. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Dutton 10/21/2008. New hardcover. in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. 0525950346 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by John Hodgman other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; This is a brand new book fresh from the publisher with no remainder marks. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require new book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

More Information Than You Require used book

More Information Than You Require

by Hodgman, John other copies of this book

price: $15.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950349 ISBN: 0525950346

Description: Good. 0525950346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.