New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
World Without End used book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Ninth Printing ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dutton Adult, 2007. 1st Edition/9th Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $25.49

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. 0525950079 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $25.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $25.81

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy; confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing indicated read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $29.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. 0525950079 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $29.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. 0525950079 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780525950073. New stated first printing, first edition hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 2.2 x 15.1 x 9.3 Inches; The Pillars of the Earth is his bestselling book of all time. Now, eighteen years after the publication of The Pillars of the Earth, Ken Follett has written the most-anticipated sequel of the year. World Without End takes place in the same town of Kingsbridge, two centuries after the townspeople finished building the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World Without End used book

World Without End

other copies of this book

price: $17.22

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Reader copy. By Ken Follett; ISBN: 0525950079; Pub. : Dutton Adult; Pub. Date: 2007-10-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 48 oz.; Dust jacket has noticeable surface wear. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Binding on back back cover loose. by Ken Follett; ISBN: 0525950079; Pub. : Dutton Adult; Pub. Date: 2007-10-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 48 oz.; Dust jacket has noticeable surface wear. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Binding on back back cover loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. 0525950079 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. Nice cover, Clean text, Tight Binding. | Hardcover 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memicky, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End used book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Small bumps to bottom corners. Light soiling to edges. Light shelf wear to dust jacket with a small scratch to back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $21.73

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new-never opened-daily shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tbear03, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Follett, Ken (Author) other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: BRAND NEW. 0525950079. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World Without End new book

World Without End

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $23.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950073 ISBN: 0525950079

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: