New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 9/29/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, clean and unmarked copy of this book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Lee, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Fine. 0525947655 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z60C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Meister, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Fine. 0525947655 This is a beautiful hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. And dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! Crisp, clean pages & a super tight spine! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day new book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: New in Very Fine jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very Good. 0525947655 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very Good. 0525947655 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor bend in dust jacket, and one page-otherwise in perfect shape-not a remainder. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zipsqueek Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Fine. 0525947655 Not used. SIGNED COPY. Slight surface & edge wear to jacket including some smudges on back. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-E6-25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 273 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cover lighlty scuffed with slightly worn edges. Previous owner's name and sticker are on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day used book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: Good. 0525947655. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day new book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfect Day new book

A Perfect Day

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947653 ISBN: 0525947655

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: