» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Burglar in the Rye used book

The Burglar in the Rye

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Good. 0525945008 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye ~ Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye ~ Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very good. 1999, 1st printing, HB with jacket. Clean and crisp. New Mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye used book

The Burglar in the Rye

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F F First edition. Binding: H Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: J Good jacket. Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear; solid binding with crisp, clean pages. Ex-Library 280 p.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Fair. Tears on dust jacket. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye (a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar in the Rye (a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 280 pages. Bernie Rhodenbarr, bookseller by day, burglar by night, is on the prowl again. Pretty Alice Cottrell has hired him to infiltrate the crumbl... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye used book

The Burglar in the Rye

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sticker Remnant On Front cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye used book

The Burglar in the Rye

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing (stated) Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye used book

The Burglar in the Rye

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-525-94500-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Very Good. 0525945008 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar in the Rye: the New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945000 ISBN: 0525945008

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: