» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Praagh, James Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good. 0525944818 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Praagh, James Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printin Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good. 0525944818 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Praagh, James Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printin Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good. 0525944818 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, last few pages have bumped corner at top, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Praagh, James Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good. 0525944818 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Praagh, James Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good. 0525944818 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Van Praagh, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by Praagh, James Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. 0525944818 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death used book

Reaching to Heaven: a Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death

by James Van Praagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944812 ISBN: 0525944818

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.