Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean noticeable bend and small tear top of the dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 052594463X This book has a little shelf wear. This book is 274 pages about a woman finding herself. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. : Studio Books, 2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. ISBN: 052594463X. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH ALL THE USUAL STAMPS AND LABELS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. AFRO AMERICANS FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780525944638ISBN:052594463X
Description: Fine in Fine / Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by the author: Venise Berry on the title page. The author's inscription reads as follows: ' God Bless ' at the top of the title page. And: 'For Tracy, lets love ourselves more! V B { with flourish } At the bottom. There is also a previous owners name and date on the first blank page. The name is Tracy---probably the same Tracy the book is inscribed to. First Printing with the correct number row. The book and dust jacket are ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.