» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
My Heart Laid Bare: 0 used book

My Heart Laid Bare: 0

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. William Abrahams Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Boo used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Boo

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 531p. sale sticker dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 531.00. D FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Good. Pages & Back Cover are water warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. DJ shows mild shelf wear. No tears. Book in LIke New condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. William Abrahams Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated "First Printing: June, 1998" with full number line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. William Abrahams Book. Black linen-look spine with gilt lettering and gold boards and gold endpapers; lower spine and corners are bumped, pages have a faint wave to them, and there is a trace of a small spot (coffee? ) on the edge of the first six pages, but otherwise this book is unmarked; the jacket shows some edgeweaar and chipping and a bit of scuffing on the back, but it is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hypatia's Legacy, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 531 pp., DJ has some wear, lightly soiled, Internally Clean., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, 1998, First edition. ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book fine. Dust jacket fine. Archival Brodart mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Standard Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very Good. 0525944427 Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Sir Thomas Gainsborough (Jacket Art) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 531 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names save for erased former book price on the top right of front-free endpaper and light edgewear; Boards are a deep yellow with a black spine and the title in gold; Bright illustrated dust-jacket with light wear to head and tail of spine and to tips; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(A ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1st printing. 531 pgs in good plus condition w/library name stamped on edges and endpapers, checkout slip on back endpaper; cover has attached dj w/mylar w/sticker on spine read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine/fine-no marks or tears, unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. William Abrahams Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norske Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; faint glue stains on pasted end papers, else clean, bright & tight-dj very lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare used book

My Heart Laid Bare

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good inside and out. Very minor wear on DJ. "Has a feverish intensity...written at white-hot heat. Unlike anything Joyce Carol Oates has written before. "--Atlanta Journal. Take home "one of Oate's finest" today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book) used book

My Heart Laid Bare (William Abrahams Book)

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525944423 ISBN: 0525944427

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); FIRST EDITION-1st Trade Edition, full number line; Boards and dust jacket show light edgewear-else Fine. Pages clean, bright, and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.