» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Murder Under Blue Skies: 1 used book

Murder Under Blue Skies: 1

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies: 1 used book

Murder Under Blue Skies: 1

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard, And Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. NR Fine/NR Fine. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) 246 p. ; 23 cm. Book Club Edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: As New. Dutton, New York, NY, 1998. First Printing Stated, Near Fine/Good, Clean and tight copy, some shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard; Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very Good. 0525943242 Great Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, mild edge wear rub, dust jacket great with edge rubs-no tears, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scoot, Willard With Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard; Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard; Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Fine. Like new condition-no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard; Crider, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library FIRST PRINTING. 246 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good in Good jacket. 276-Z-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Scott, Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very Good. Fine pgs clean & tight, DJ clean stated First Printing. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies By Scott, Willard; Crider, Bill used book

Murder Under Blue Skies By Scott, Willard; Crider, Bill

by Willard Scott; Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Dutton Adult Date of Publication: January 1, 1998 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-525-94324-2 Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott~Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Under Blue Skies used book

Murder Under Blue Skies

by Willard Scott~Bill Crider other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525943242 ISBN: 0525943242

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Murder in the Mist

Murder in the Mist

by Willard Scott, Bill Crider

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Death by Accident

Death by Accident

by Bill Crider

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.80!

Death on the Move

by Bill Crider

see all from $2.67!

new only from $74.07!

Evil at the Root

by Bill Crider

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.70!