Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex-Library--Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest wear. 343 pages. Stated First Printing w/full # string with original price of 24.95 present. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 8/1/1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: New. First Printing. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find....normals shelfwear usual ... read more
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, ink mark to rear endpaper. A novel of Amelia Earhart. read more
Edition: First edition, First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Detective Nate Heller attempts to find out what happened to Amelia Earhart. Review copy with PR sheets laid in. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed and dated in year of publ. read more
Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover SIGNED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1-Aug-98
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525943110. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Collins. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Dutton Book, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page-signature only-received in person. A Novel of Amelia Earhart. First edition, but 2nd printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Octavo, 304 pages. Private Investigator Nathan Heller searches for Amelia Earhart. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525943112ISBN:0525943110
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525943110. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Collins. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.