» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex-Library--Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest wear. 343 pages. Stated First Printing w/full # string with original price of 24.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sm. Tears On DJ Corners, Creasing On Top DJ Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) new book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: New. First Printing. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fair. 0525943110 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels)

by Max Allan Collins other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, BK/DJ VG+/NF, excellent read, clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find....normals shelfwear usual ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: August 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Dutton, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, ink mark to rear endpaper. A novel of Amelia Earhart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Detective Nate Heller attempts to find out what happened to Amelia Earhart. Review copy with PR sheets laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind (Signed) used book

Flying Blind (Signed)

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed and dated in year of publ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition mystery hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover A Novel of Amelia Earhart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind-Signed used book

Flying Blind-Signed

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: A Novel of Amelia Earhart used book

Flying Blind: A Novel of Amelia Earhart

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Print. Dust Jacket is in NEAR FINE PLUS CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels (Hardcover)) used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart (Nathan Heller Novels (Hardcover))

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover SIGNED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1-Aug-98 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525943110. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Collins. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind **Signed** used book

Flying Blind **Signed**

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Dutton Book, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page-signature only-received in person. A Novel of Amelia Earhart. First edition, but 2nd printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart used book

Flying Blind: a Novel of Amelia Earhart

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Octavo, 304 pages. Private Investigator Nathan Heller searches for Amelia Earhart. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gallagher Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Blind used book

Flying Blind

by Collins, Max Allan other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525943112 ISBN: 0525943110

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525943110. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Collins. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.