» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand; Introduction-Leonard Peikoff; Contributor-Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages secure. Previous owner's price erased from front free endpaper. Light underlining and asterisk in margins at beginning of book. Dust Jacket whole and clean, with light wrinkle at periphery, especially head of spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing of the fiftieth anniversary edition hard cover with dust jacket. Long gift note inked on last free endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. 253pp. Introduction and Appendix by Leonard Peikoff. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th anniversary ed. / with a new introduction... Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) 253 p.; 23 cm. Also includes a facsim. of the original English ed., published in 1938, with Rand's editorial changes for the American ed. in her own hand. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem used book

Anthem

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Expanded 50th Anniversary Edition. New Introduction by Leonard Peikoff. NF/NF. Hardcover, black & tan boards, DJ, 253 pp, very light edgewear with unobtrusive remainder line on bottom edge, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem-Expanded 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem-Expanded 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, N.Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 147pp. Remainder mark on the bottom edge, otherwise fine. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $24.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Fine. 0525940154 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: New. 50th anv. hardcover with dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing thus. Expanded edition, including a reproduction of the ORIGINAL UK edition with author's edits. Book near fine, little wear. DJ very good with some creases/wrinkling. Already scarce in first. 253 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Anniv Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Good. 0525940154 Ex-library hard copy with usual x-lib markings on the cover. There is over all wear to the cover. The pages are tight and clean with no markings on the text. Expedited shipping is available. We ship fast and package well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Acceptable. Underlining/marginalia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn; Peikoff, Leonard & Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0525940154. Book is very good and sharp and tight, no markings, front ffep missing. Dustjacket shows light rubbing still very crisp. Lit. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.99 x 8.76 x 5.73 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Good. 0525940154 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anniversary Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand; Introduction-Leonard Peikoff; Contributor-Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing (Stated w/full number line) of Expanded 50th Anniversary Edition 1995 Penguin Books USA (NY) Dutton HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED w/1-word whiteout on front endpaper; color cover mild rubbing w/very few light surface scratches on back/edges smooth w/no tears or nicks; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 254 pages; introduction (by Leonard Peikoff, Ayn Rand's heir); foreword; 12 chapters; "originally published in England in 1938. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Revised & Expanded Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Fine in Price Clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $51.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Rand, Ayn, and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $29.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940159 ISBN: 0525940154

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. A novel about a man who lives in the dark ages of the future, in a loveless world where it takes courage to love the woman of his choice and pursue knowledge. Writing in opposition to the collectivist sentiments of modern times, Rand sought to illustrate the threats to human liberty inherent in social notions of altruism and charity, and in ANTHEM she creates a picture of an entire world ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit 451 bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Atlas Shrugged

Atlas Shrugged

by Ayn Rand

see all from $2.20!

new only from $5.55!

Fountainhead

Fountainhead

by Ayn Rand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Virtue of Selfishness

The Virtue of Selfishness

by Ayn Rand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Moby Dick

Moby Dick

by Professor Herman Melville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Farewell to Arms

Farewell to Arms

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.73!

Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!