Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1st printing, 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 681pp. edgewear, scratches, rubbing, creases flaps, small chip top front corner, spine ran inside top, crease top edge, dust jacket. small stains foredge, clean, tight, text. lit.s. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top front corner bumped. Unread copy. The letters cover more than fifty-five years of Ayn Rand's life, work & thought. They begin in 1926 & move through her struggles & successes as a screenwriter, playwright, & novelist. 681pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 682 indexed pages. Beginning in 1926 these remarkable letters cover over fifty five years of Ayn Rand's extraordinary life. A chronicle that fills an essential gap in our knowledge and understanding of Ayn Rand. Clean, tight, bright. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0525939466. Dutton; First Edition; First Printing; 1995; Firmly bound; bright clean cover with edges showing hint of shelf-rubbing. Crisp unmarked interior. Jacket lightly rubbed on back panel. Please see our listing for Journals of Ayn Rand. Foreword by Leonard Peikoff; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 681 p. read more
Description: ISBN 0-525-93946-6. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $34.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: Fine. 0525939466 Dutton hardcover w/dustjacket, 1995, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears or defects...as New/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library...Please email us if you require International shipping or gift-wrapping. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Penquin Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: VG in VG jacket. 681 pp., with appendix, chronology, index, preface by the editor and introduction by Leonard Peikoff. Book's top and bottom spine bumped, slight wear to corners, frontispage and endpapers lightly soiled. Top and bottom spine of dj bumped. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1995-06-01
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This copy is in very good to fine (unread) condition with no external or internal markings other than minor indications of shelfwear on the dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525939467ISBN:0525939466
Description: First Printing. A Fine copy in a Fine, unclipped dj. Contain 673 pages of correspondence from Rand the shakers and movers in the world beginning in 1926. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.