Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing. Like new. read more
Description: Very Good. 0525935835 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0525935835 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Libris. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription on fep. read more
Edition: 2/93 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Fine, fine dj, black cloth. Clean, tight, giftworthy. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-525-93583-5. 201 philosophical & practical instructions for cats to live by. Amusing! Design: Eve L. Kirch. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 24mo. Unpaginated. Black cloth decorated in gilt on the front panel and spine; pale green endpapers. Very lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525935834ISBN:0525935835
Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5ž"-6ž" tall. No wear. Quite clean. '[This book] reveals the heart and soul of the quintessential cat, with 201 warm and funny, and very wise pieces of advise, as overheard from a mother cat instructing her kittens. ' read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.