Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1991-10-15
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Very Good. 0525933530 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Near Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. GAY MEN WRITE ABOUT WHERE THEY BELONG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages. 366 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. -Twenty-nine essays by gay men probe the geography of gay identity, discussing the magic of childhood places; the loneliness of adolescence, coming-of age, and sexual awakenings; and the joy of acceptance and love. Annotation Frankly gay in its identity but universal in its themes of belonging, alienation, and ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. These recollections embody the love/hate ambivalence of those who identify with their place of origin yet are never allowed to comfortably exist there. Twenty-eight writers. Hardcover, 366 pp., with unclipped illustrated jacket. Mild wear, no names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Vg in Vg jacket. 8vo. The book and dust jacket are both very fine in a new mylar dust jacket cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780525933533ISBN:0525933530
Description: Used; Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A bit of soiling to edges and slight evidence of an old price sticker on front endpage. Essays describe how Gay Men and their communities have grown together. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.