» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Victorian Details: 2

by Joanna Wissinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 61113. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, NYC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Color Photography. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-525-48536-8 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: VG+ Large format book with cardstock covers, 160 pages with beautiful color photography throughout. Light wear to edges of covers, tips, spine uncreased; VERY GOOD+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: (1990) 1st ed ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: color illustrations. Fine, wraps (softcover) 160pp. ISBN 0525485368. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly used, large softcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, clean, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect; covers have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "VICTORIAN DETAILS illustrates both ornamental details {patterned shingles, 'gingerbread' railings, shutters}, as well as more fundamental parts of the house {windows, doors, gables} for authentic Victorian-style exteriors. Interior details desplayed range from elegant etched stained glass to wallpaper designs, claw-footed bathtubs, and moldings. " This book has 160 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Very Good. 0525485368 Cover has small bump at top back corner, small crease bottom front/spine, scant touch of wear at two tips. First American Edition. 159 pages. 4to. 'Illustrates ornamental details as well as more fundamental parts of the house. Interior details include elegant etched and stained glass, wallpaper, claw-foot bathtubs, moldings, statues, fancy work, lighting, woodwork, windows, floors, paint schemes, landscaping, garden ornamentation, and much more. Thoroughly illustrated in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780525485360 MJM LARGE, FLOPPY, TRADE PB [WISSINGER, JOANNA] VICTORIAN DETAILS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Details: 2

by Joanna Wissinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details: 2

by Joanna Wissinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details

by Joanna Wissinger other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover, sound & good copy, some rubbing/edgewear to wraps. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique and Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details

by Joanna Wissinger other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1990-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details: Enhancing Antique & Contemporary Homes With Period Accents

by Wissinger, Joanna other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Victorian Details: 2

other copies of this book

price: $55.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Details

by Joanna Wissinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485360 ISBN: 0525485368

Description: Good. Interior like new, but covers are rubbed and corners a little bumped. Former library book with usual markings, stamps, etc. Ship daily with on-line tracking in padded envelope. Picture provided upon request. 1000s of satisfied customers at this and my other stores. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MediaRecyclers, IA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.