» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domeco

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to the covers with corner bumping. Clean test and an uncreased spine. Essays. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domeco

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Fine. This book has a bump to one corner and some foxing to the edges, but is otherwise in fine shape. It is tight, free of markings and appears unread. It's square and solidly bound--expect to burst into tears with delight when this book arrives in your mailbox! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Bioy-Casares, Adolfo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Near Fine. 143 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicle of Busto Done

by Borges, Jorge Luis, And Bioy Casares, Adolfo, And Di Giovanni, Norman Thomas (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing inside cover. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domeco

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis & Adolfo Bioy-Casares other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Very Good. Octavo; 143pp; Softcover 1st printing, excellent cond, no remainder or other markings, no spine or cover creases, slight shelf wear & soil, foxed page top, o/w clean tight very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Borges, Jorge Luis. CHRONICLES OF BUSTOS DOMECQ. Trans. Norman Thomas Di Giovanni. NY: E.P. Dutton, c1979. first printing. 143pp. 8vo. fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $16.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Good. 0525475486 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $52.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475484 ISBN: 0525475486

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.