Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Shows light handling wear only, first several pages corner-creased; otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked 3-in-1 omnibus collection. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing of omnibus edition containing all three books in one volume. Hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Published at $18.99. read more
Edition: First US Edition, Second Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Wolf Tower', 'Wolf Star' and 'Wolf Queen'. read more
Edition: First US Edition, Second Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Wolf Tower', 'Wolf Star' and 'Wolf Queen'. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. First American Edition read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books
Date Published: 2003-06-02
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: New. ~~FIRST EDITION~DUTTON PUBL~2003~HARDCOVER W/DUST JACKET IN MYLAR PROTECTOR~MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***A3**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened virtually new copy. The 18.99 jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. Compilation edition that includes the novels Wolf Tower, Wolf Star, Wolf Queen in their entirety. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2nd Printing. Fine in Fine dj. Contains WOLF FLOWER, WOLF STAR, WOLF QUEEN. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books. 2003. Hard Cover. 1st American. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Burgundy papered boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear. " The first three novels in Tanith Lee's popular Claidi Journals series are now available in this handsome hardcover three-in-one omnibus volume, which includes the complete texts ... read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 3/4" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Description: Good. 0525472053 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0525472053 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780525472056ISBN:0525472053
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. Dust Jacket covered in mylar. Remainder mark on bottom--otherwise VG+ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.