Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780525440949
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Hardcover Library Edition
Binding: Good
Publisher: Dutton, New York
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good-Ex-Library in Good-Mylar Cover jacket. Hardcover Historical Fiction Fiction*: A hardcover historical novel set in seventeenth century Scotland. A library discard with the mylar covered dj taped in place and stamped outside pages. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1984-06-11
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid book; good overall. The dj has light wear and creasing; clipped; wrapped; glued inside covers. Set in 17th century Scotland. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff., Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: e p dutton
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN & ADULT: Story of 17th century Scotland and a young man named Hugh Herriott and legendary leader John Graham of Claverhouse struggles and adventures. Historical. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee: 2
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1984-06-11
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth Spine
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A story taking place during 17th century Scotland with the characters' words written in dialect. Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. Small chip at back of spine and closed tear at top of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First American edition, hard cover. 205 pages. A small (less than 1/2") stain along fore edge of front free endpaper and a small stain on half-title page, else fine, in a near fine dust jacket. Mylar cover on jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 204 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Ted Lewin. The story of adventure in 17th century Scotland. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee: 2
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: VG/VG, E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, 1984, NOT ex-lib, prev own sig ffep, lite edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
freds firsts,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: New. EXCELLENT SERVICE-BOOK IN GREAT SHAPE NOT A USED COPY, read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. P Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good++ jacket. Ex-Library Used but look's Great. Plastic Mylar Cover's Dust Jacket That Has Very Little Wear. Inside Has Clean & Tight Pages With Usual Marks Of Ex-lib And First Blank Page Cut Off Otherwise Still A Nice Copy.. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0525440941 ISBN 13: 9780525440949 bk# 15.1. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee: 2
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TSA,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|