» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good with good d/j. Bumped corners, clean pages, tight spine. D/J clipped, rubbed, yellowed, some chips and tears at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: 1986 Hardcover, fair-good Hardcover cover wear No Dj Ex-library ISBN: 0-52536-4552 BLA. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Pub Date: 9/18/1972 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Book edges are worn. Due slip and library sticker on front blank endpaper. Library stamp on dedication page. Very minor soiling. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Readers Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Lesser known work by author of Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing. Book club copy. Overall a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1972-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Like New. Vintage hardcover book in illustrated dustjacket showing tiny tad of edge wear, . Book itself is in brand new shape, no markings, no wear showing. Not price clipped, stunning condition for this 1972 hardcover. MendoPower Employment Services immediately and carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip, stamp and stickers on front endpaper. Pages a little wrinkled, but clean. Firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-School Cardpocket on rear endpaper. Two small chips at bottom of jacket. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1972, Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Early (4th) printing trade hard cover with dust jacket in VG/VG condition. Jacket has some edgwear, minor short tears, price clip. Former owner's ink in front end paper. Straight, bright, altogether clean & t ight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. DECORATIVE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Shelia the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Shelia the Great

by Blume., Judy other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15TH Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P DUTTON Date Published: C1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations., 15TH Edition. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: SHEILA THE GREAT SERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Shelia the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Shelia the Great

by Blume other copies of this book

price: $6.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book-Blue/black boards with pictoral cover minor wear to boards. Usual markings. Pocket intact. Picture available via e-mail. 128 p.; 0.62" x 8.62" x 5.82". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. 0525364552. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, bit more at extremities, name on front cover/upper pg edges, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Judy Blume other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great used book

Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great

by Blume, Judy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525364559 ISBN: 0525364552

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing

Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Fudge-A-Mania

Fudge-A-Mania

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Superfudge

Superfudge

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Are You There God? It's Me Margaret

Are You There God? It's Me Margaret

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.79!

Blubber

Blubber

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Double Fudge

Double Fudge

by Judy Blume

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!