» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika, And Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 50 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika, and Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 50 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by William Stevenson, Monika Jenson Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/30/1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jensen-Stevenson William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika, and Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 50 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jensen-Stevenson And William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Historical. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket: Very Good. 493 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "This book is about a devastating American scandal...that American POWs were left behind at the end of the war..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye-How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye-How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika And William other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The jacket has light shelf wear with a small crease. Some of the pages has moisture stain.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson, Monika Jenson; Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good. 0525249346 moderate cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "After reading Kiss the Boys Goodbye, no one will be able to doubt that the unthinkable is true: American POWs are still alive in Indochina. " Hardcover, x, 493 pp., photos, 2 maps (SE Asia and locations of POW camps), unclipped jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Minor crease on spine strip; minimal wear and sound structure overall. No names or gift notes, bright and clean throughout, tight binding, nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson-Jensen, Monika And William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books, [New York: ] Date Published: [1990] ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 493, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson, William; Jensen-Stevenson, Monika other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye How the Unitedcstates Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye How the Unitedcstates Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson And William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth/Paper Over Board Publisher: DuTTON, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: B&W. F/F in Mylar. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, PP. 493 GARWOOD CASE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Black Boards Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Near Very Good in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with B/W photos. Boards, spine edges and corners good+. 493 pages, glossary, notes, bibliography & indexed. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jensen-Stevenson; William Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated first Printing September 1990. mild wear to edges of dustjacket and slight yellowing of text edges. Gift inscription on front flyleaf and like new binding and text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0525249346. 1990 stated first printing, first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Looks unread. No marks or tears. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.