Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780525214953
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Good. 248 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 052521495x1 x 8.25 x 5.5; 248 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
David Storey
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Good. 248 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
David Storey
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Good. 1974-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
A Temporary Life
by
David Storey
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very Good jacket. 052521495X Dust jacket little edgenicked. read more
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very Good. 052521495X Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. read more
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: First edition. Near fine with light sticker offsetting inside front cover in fine dustwrapper. read more
Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: 250 pp. Like new in a like new dust jacket. read more
A Temporary Life
by
David Storey
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 052521495X Clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very Good in Very Good-Price Clipped jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 249 pp. lime green paper covered hard bdg. with black-stamped spine. (lightly scuffed edges, paper slightly yellowed)DJ(scuffed edges, slightly faded spine, small closed tear ans creases top front, lightly yellowed)Photo scan available upon request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Odyssey Books ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
A Temporary Life
by
Storey, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780525214953
ISBN: 052521495X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 248 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barkybite ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.