Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: Good. Good in acceptable dj, no marks or writing in text(name on front endpage), clean & clear text, tight binding, tears in dj, hardcover, copyright 1974. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book has clean pgs, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & dj shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing, dj has tape on front side edge & tears at top & bottom of spine. 279 p. Audience: General read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--277 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--277 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: E. P. Dutton. 1974. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book has light edgewear, corners lightly bumped, spine is straight and heavy foxing to page ends. Dust jacket has light edgewear especially at spine ends but creasing. Previous owner's... 0525150730. A good tight clean copy. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Book Club Edition. 309 pages. read more
Edition: First edition. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 309 p. Very clean, solid, hard cover book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. Normal reading wear; strong binding with many reads left! First blank page has been removed. Stamped, in red, on first blank page, "DISCARDED BOOK SALE". read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0525150730 Library of Congress: 73-16393 This hardcover is a first edition printing. Has some turned down corners. Dustjacket has wear and tears along edges. Nice tight binding. 309 pages. read more
Edition: BOMC
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 0525150730. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 277 pages; DJ has lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Mylar Cover. Text clean and tight. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780525150732ISBN:0525150730
Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.