Description: Good; Collectible. Stated First Edition-former library book whose evidence i smylar cover label on binding-stamp on page edge and inside cover-staining to page edge-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-a fine solid tight copy. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, Y1
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0525093826. Hardcover. 8vo. E. P. Dutton. 1972. 128 pgs. First edition/Second Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Y1; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pages. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First U.S. Edition stated. VG+/VG+. Hardcover, brown & black cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 128 pp, slight edgewear to DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: Octavo, 128. A late collection of eleven stories, translated by Norman Thomas di Giovanni in collaboration with Borges. Fine in a very near fine jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition, with just a trace of wear. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Printing of the First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: A Fine tight copy in a Near Fine unclipped dust jacket with a crease to the front flap. Catalog Winter 09. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION (stated). 146 pages. Bibliographical Note. A collection of eleven remarkable short stories (dating from 1966, 1969-1970) by the 1961 International Publishers' Prize (shared with Samuel Beckett), the Jerusalem Prize and the Alfonso Reyes Prize winning Argentine author. First published as EL INFORME DE BRODIE by Editorial Emece (Buenos Aires, Argentina) in 1970. They are: THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO MARK [EL EVANGELIO SEGÚN MARCOS]; ... read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth with Dustjacket
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525093824ISBN:0525093826
Description: 0525093826 REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP LAID IN. Collection of 11 short stories by the renowned author. The dustjacket art is by Jim McMullan and has very light minute edgewear and light soiling to the top edge and very light browning to the cheap paper used. Vg/vg. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.