Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Good. 0521630991 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10h x 7w. A real nice clean 1179 page 1998 hardcover. This encyclopedia offers in a single volume an un-rivalled sequence of A-Z entries and ready reference listings with biographical details on a vast array of significant figures of more than 26, 000 people. International coverage, past & present. (until 1998) Comprehensively updated and revised for this second edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. The edge of this book is dirty, and the cover is slightly creased **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge 1998.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reference. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name in front, else an excellent copy in dustjacket. 9-3/4" x 6-3/4" Dustjacket 1179 pages Over 26, 000 people. Extensive cross references. Second edition. Binding is Hardcover. read more
Description: Crystal, David (edited by)., Cambridge University Press, nd (1998), c1998, 2nd Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 1179 pp, Sm 4to. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Board Book
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nameplate on inside front cover. read more
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth, gilt title to spine, in unclipped dust jacket. 1179 pages, around 16, 000 entries. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1998-05-13
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy No Remainder Mark, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" xi, 1179 pp, black boards w/gilt lettering, dj glossy black w/red band w/wht-yel-red-blue-green lettering on front & spine. This single-volume reference wok lists political leaders & rulers, Noble prizewinners, patron saints, sports champions, and many more. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1998-05-13
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Encyclopedia. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1179 pages, This encyclopedia offers in just one volume sequence of A to Z entries, ready reference listings with biographical details on a vast array of significant figures. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Large hbk 1179pp no dj ex publ ref library rubber stamp on top edge and markings on fep otherwise excellent clean tight text in as new condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: [0-521-63099-1] [1998], 2nd edition. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 1179pp. (Biography, Biographical Dictionary) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521630993ISBN:0521630991
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.