» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by Crystal, David, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1313 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Good. 0521584590 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Encyclopedia 3rd Edition used book

Cambridge Encyclopedia 3rd Edition

by Crystal, David other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Encyclopedia 3rd Edition used book

Cambridge Encyclopedia 3rd Edition

by Crystal, David other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Encyclopedia 3rd Edition used book

Cambridge Encyclopedia 3rd Edition

by Crystal, David other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia Third Edition used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia Third Edition

by Crystal, David, Ed other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good in very good jacket. 9 x 12, ex-library, heavy volume, media mail suggested, nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Good. 0521584590. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Encyclopedia, 3/E (Hb) used book

Cambridge Encyclopedia, 3/E (Hb)

other copies of this book

price: $22.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Absolutely brand new inside / slightly staineds along the edge. & no dust jacket. 521584590. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by Editor-David Crystal other copies of this book

price: $24.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $32.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia new book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $41.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: New. 0521584590. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by Crystal, David, other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia new book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by Crystal, David, other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by Crystal, David, other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia new book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by Crystal, David, other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $52.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Encyclopedia used book

The Cambridge Encyclopedia

by (Editor) David Crystal other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521584593 ISBN: 0521584590

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.