» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Good. VERY SOLID EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Fine. 052148328X Typical used book that displays some shelf shelf wear. Inside fine and appears untouched. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Greneral Editor Robert Audi other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1996 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Philosophy This copy is in clean tight unmarked condition....the cover has french flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Fine. 052148328X Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very good. Some wear on the covers. Minor stains on flyleaves. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert, Editor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. 052148328x. Softcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A clean copy.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 882 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $21.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert [General Editor] other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 18 cm. 882 pages. Trade size. Thich volume. Illustrated cover. French flaps. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $34.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. Paperback A very clean and tight Trade PB First Edition with no markings of any kind. 882 pp. A fine copy of this valuable reference work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Robert Audi other copies of this book

price: $35.38

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. 882 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Robert Audi other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some creasing to wraps. 882 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing of covers. Previous owner's lengthy gift note on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert, Editor other copies of this book

price: $16.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very good. Softbound Ex Library with all the usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $25.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very Good. 052148328X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert other copies of this book

price: $26.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Audi, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1998. 052148328X ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Tall 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (bright VG). Pp. xxviii + 882 (no inscriptions). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy new book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Robert Aud, other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy new book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Robert Aud, other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

by Robert Audi, General Editior other copies of this book

price: $40.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: As New. Would be new but for bow from stacking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy used book

The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy

other copies of this book

price: $56.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521483285 ISBN: 052148328X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.