» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. & Mary E. Carsten other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 0.79 x 10.28 x 7.2 Inches; 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C.Y. / Carsten, Mary E other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Editor-C. Y. Kao; Editor-Mary E. Carsten other copies of this book

price: $155.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

other copies of this book

price: $322.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y.; Carsten, Mary E. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Very Good. 0521482100 Very Good. Name stamped on fore edge, and inside front cover. Name written inside back cover. Notes written on front end paper. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Editor-C. Y. Kao; Editor-Mary E. Carsten other copies of this book

price: $30.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Like New. SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. SCARCE. LOC: DOE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C Y other copies of this book

price: $33.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function-Dark Angel new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function-Dark Angel

by Kaocarsten, other copies of this book

price: $97.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 10/0 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

other copies of this book

price: $97.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

other copies of this book

price: $99.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Edited By C. Y. Kao, Mary E. Carsten other copies of this book

price: $102.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521482100. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Edited By C. Y. Kao, Mary E. Carsten other copies of this book

price: $110.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New. This book provides an up-to-date review of our understanding of smooth muscle and integrates molecular, cellular and physiological information with tissue and anatomical studies. Well-known researchers have written chapters giving detailed reviews of our current knowledge of the biochemistry, pharmacology, physiology, and anatomy of smooth muscle. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao C.Y. other copies of this book

price: $122.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 293, 30 Line Diagrams, Index, 20 Plates (Halftones), 6 Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. other copies of this book

price: $150.79

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. other copies of this book

price: $150.79

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. other copies of this book

price: $158.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. other copies of this book

price: $161.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. other copies of this book

price: $181.18

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C. Y. other copies of this book

price: $181.18

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

other copies of this book

price: $275.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C Y (Editor), and Carsten, Mary E (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function new book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C Y (Editor), and Carsten, Mary E (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $87.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

by Kao, C Y (Editor), and Carsten, Mary E (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $89.20

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function used book

Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function

other copies of this book

price: $275.48

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780521482103 ISBN: 0521482100

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.