» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears, mild reading & shelf wear with dinging to corners, tight binding, solid. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Canto Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade (Canto) used book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Fair. Fast Shipping! This book is Good Condition. Spine has some wear. Some writing and/or highlighting and/or underlined inside book. No missing pages. Some wear on edges of cover. Satains on inner cover and some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mistys Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very Good. History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curling, a few small dents, else fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Canto Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a reprint Canto abridged edition. This is a soft cover Trade Paperback. The condition is Fine. It has a very attractive and clean cover. The spine is smooth and the pages are very tight. These pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Looks New! 201 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade (Canto) used book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade (Canto) [Paperback] By Runciman, Steven used book

The First Crusade (Canto) [Paperback] By Runciman, Steven

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very Good. Light cover wear, bookstore sticker inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Good. 0521427053 A little wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: 201pp. index. This edition has been ABRIDGED. No creasing down a spine which has a forward lean. Covers not creased. A vg or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

First Crusade used book

First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $74.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambr Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade (Canto) used book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven, Sir, 1903- other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. OP Personal Name: Runciman, Steven, Sir, 1903-Main Title: The First Crusade / Steven Runciman. Edition Information: Canto ed. Published/Created: Cambridge [England]; New York: Cambridge University Press, 1992. Description: vi, 201 p.; 22 cm. ISBN: 0521427053 (pbk. ) Notes: "First published as volume 1 of The history of the crusades, 1951; this abridged edition first published 1980"--T.p. verso. Includes index. Subjects: Crusades--First ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) By Runciman, Steven used book

The First Crusade (Canto) By Runciman, Steven

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ex-library markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Fine. Crisp, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) By Runciman, Steven new book

The First Crusade (Canto) By Runciman, Steven

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) new book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Paper Condition: As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) new book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) used book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $28.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 31/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $28.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) used book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $45.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade (Canto) new book

The First Crusade (Canto)

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $51.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

First Crusade used book

First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambr Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus: trade paperback. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canto/Cambridge University Press, Cambridge/New York/Port Chester/Melbourne/Sydney Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: Pages mildly age-toned, as expected, else fine, as-new, in slick, pictorial wraps. 201 pages, indexed. First published as Volume I of THE HISTORY OF THE CRUSADES (1951). "An elegant abridgement of his great HISTORY OF THE CRUSADES. This is one of history's most extraordinary episodes made extraordinarily real. Written by an expert blessed with lucidity and style. "--The Church Times. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BUSTERBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman Steven other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, -an abridged Canto edition reprint 1996 (1951) ISBN-13: 9780521427050 ISBN: 0521427053

Description: 202p VG paperback [0521427053] (First published as Volume One of The History of the Crusades. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.