Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780521256650
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Christian B. Luginbuhl, Brian A. Skiff
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B, And Skiff, Brian A
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover 352 p., 8.5"x12". Illustrated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1990-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Observing Handbook & Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.; Skiff, Brian A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Fair. 0521256658 Fair. Ex library. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.; Skiff, Brian A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352 pages, illustrated. No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 26/01/1990
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Christian B. Luginbuhl
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1990-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1990-01-26
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Christian B. Luginbuhl
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B, and Skiff, Brian A
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.; Skiff, Brian A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: Fine. 0521256658 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects
by
Luginbuhl, Christian B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521256650
ISBN: 0521256658
Description: New. NEW! ! LIB2000. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.