» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Christian B. Luginbuhl, Brian A. Skiff other copies of this book

price: $11.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B, And Skiff, Brian A other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover 352 p., 8.5"x12". Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B. other copies of this book

price: $171.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Observing Handbook & Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook & Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B.; Skiff, Brian A. other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Fair. 0521256658 Fair. Ex library. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B.; Skiff, Brian A. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352 pages, illustrated. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B. other copies of this book

price: $64.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 26/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Christian B. Luginbuhl other copies of this book

price: $65.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B. other copies of this book

price: $142.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B. other copies of this book

price: $146.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects new book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Christian B. Luginbuhl other copies of this book

price: $197.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B, and Skiff, Brian A other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects used book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B.; Skiff, Brian A. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: Fine. 0521256658 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects new book

Observing Handbook and Catalogue of Deep-Sky Objects

by Luginbuhl, Christian B. other copies of this book

price: $114.51

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521256650 ISBN: 0521256658

Description: New. NEW! ! LIB2000. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Books Store, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.