Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Abridged ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, bright, and tight. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Whether the Crusades are regarded as the most romantic of Christian expeditions, or the last of the barbarian invasions, they remain one of the most exciting and colourful adventure stories in history. An army of mounted warriors, travelling with peasants, merchants and artisans, faced a journey over hostile terrain, meeting with unforeseen ... read more
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. HC. Fine/Near Fine. Large Book. Crusades, Jerusalem, Arabs. Edge wear, small tape repaired tears dj. 240p., includes index and many color and b/w illus. T53. read more
Edition: ABRIDGED EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE JACKET. CAMBRIDGE UNIV. PRESS., ABRIDGED EDITION. 240 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. VG/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1980 Hard Cover. Cambridge Univ. Press. 240 pgs. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Cream boards with title in gitl on spine. Map end papers. DJ very good with only very light shelf wear. From the Table of Contents: The Reign of Antichrist, The Pilgrims of Christ, Confusion in the East, Holy Peace and HolyWar, The Summoning, The People's Expedition, The German Crusade, The Princes and the Emperor, The ... read more
Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge U.P., Cambridge, UK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: COLOR & B/W Plates. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) This is an abridgement of the 1951 edition of "The History of the Crusades. " 3/8" DJ tear top rear spine edge, front foxing. On back of front free endpaper & on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0 521 23255 4. read more
Edition: ABRIDGED Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge U.P., Cambridge, UK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780521232555ISBN:0521232554
Description: COLOR & B/W Plates. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 240pgs(Index) Less than 1/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, ink owner name & embossment on front endpaper, owner name embossment on Half. Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. I ISBN 0521232554. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.