Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: Good. 6 x 9. Minor wear, remainder mark, corners bumped, interior tight and clean, ix + 135 pages including appendix, bibliography and index, undergraduate text providing a concise introduction to the theory and practice of Fourier transforms and applications in optics, spectroscopy, electronics and telecommunications, bw graphs. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: Good. 6 x 9. Minor cover wear and curling, remainder mark, corners bumped, interior tight and clean, ix + 135 pages including appendix, bibliography and index, undergraduate text providing a concise introduction to the theory and practice of Fourier transforms and applications in optics, spectroscopy, electronics and telecommunications, bw graphs. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, unread, absolutely unmarked, tight and clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2-10-03
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.53 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: Near fine. Size: 8.8 x 6 x 0.6 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Edition: REV Edition Number is 2
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 11.18 by.47 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(148 pages) new edition of a successful undergraduate guide to the basics of an important mathematical technique. a new edition of a successful textbook for students in physics, computer science and electrical engineering. important ideas in practical science and information technology are described at an understandable level. the book covers the field broadly and is well illustrated with ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: This new edition of a successful textbook for undergraduate students in physics, computer science and electrical engineering describes important contemporary ideas in practical science and information technology at an understandable level, illustrate... read more
Description: New. A new edition of a successful textbook for students in physics, computer science and electrical engineering. Important ideas in practical science and information technology are described at an understandable level. The book covers the field broadly and is well illustrated with worked examples and diagrams. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). New edition of a successful undergraduate guide to the basics of an important mathematical technique. read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This new edition of a successful textbook for undergraduate students in physics, computer science and electrical engineering describes important contemporary ideas in practical science and information technology at an understandable level, illustrated with worked examples and copious diagrams. The field is covered broadly rather than in depth, and ... read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This new edition of a successful textbook for undergraduate students in physics, computer science and electrical engineering describes important contemporary ideas in practical science and information technology at an understandable level, illustrated with worked examples and copious diagrams. The field is covered broadly rather than in depth, and includes ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521004282ISBN:0521004284
Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). New edition of a successful undergraduate guide to the basics of an important mathematical technique. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.