Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780520221062
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Los Angeles London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New in As New jacket. 0520221060 xiv + 206 pp, preface, 5 chapters, notes, index. 6" x 9.25" black half-cloth boards in black DJ (18 oz) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Very Good. 0520221060 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures).
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Publisher: University Of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Very Good. Clean text very good ex-library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hudson Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Presentable Ex-Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0520221060 DJ under plastic protector. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $24.95. read more
Conventional Wisdom: The Content of Musical Form
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. Ernest Bloch Lectures. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc. ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures).
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New book, slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Hudson Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
McClary, Susan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st prtng. Fine in Very Good DJ w/rubbing, small tear. read more
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: Content of Musical Form (Hb)
by
McClary, S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CALIFORNIA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: 520221060. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Very good. A rethinking of western music history. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Conventional Wisdom: the Content of Musical Form (Ernest Bloch Lectures)
by
Susan McClary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780520221062
ISBN: 0520221060
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.