» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

by Editor-Antonia Fraser other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Fair. Dustjacket has wear to edges and corners, several tears at the corners, black mark on the page edge, pages are clean no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

by Editor-Antonia Fraser other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1977-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Very Good. RARE 1977 IMPORT EDITION, DIFFERENT FROM PICTURE-GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-HARD BACK. DUST JACKET SHOWS WEAR BOOK VERY NICE. PAGES CLEAN, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kings & Queens of England. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press; (1998) ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Revised and updated edition, near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Just a little minor handling wear to the book and jacket. Includes many illustrations (and many of those in color), genealogy tables for each regal lineage, and an index; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsa Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated

by Antonia Fraser (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Dust jacket has one crease, one scratch. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia (Edited) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Many COLOR & B/W Illus. VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 393pgs(Index) "Revised and Updated. " Ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Title Page, small ink date stamp, word inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book Like New. Has genealogy charts in text. ISBN 0520219384. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lilves of the Kings and Queens of England used book

The Lilves of the Kings and Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California, Berkeley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

other copies of this book

price: $27.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: First edition. Folio. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Qu... new book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Qu...

other copies of this book

price: $138.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: New. First Edition Copy w/full number line. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) new book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

by Editor-Antonia Fraser other copies of this book

price: $138.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England

by Antonia Fraser other copies of this book

price: $20.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1998, hardback with D/J, very tall size, good in good D/W, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, hinges weak, decorative endpapers, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Qu... used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Qu...

other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Fine. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmaiton. Benefits campus ministry. excellent exterior. no dustjacket. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Lives of the Kings & Queens of England (Kings & Queens of England Ser. ) used book

Lives of the Kings & Queens of England (Kings & Queens of England Ser. )

by Fraser, Antonia, Illustrated By Color & B&W Art Illus other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-520-21938-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England

by Antonia Fraser other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1998, 384 pages, 3 reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England (Kings & Queens of England)

by Fraser, Antonia other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England

by Fraser, Antonia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustra Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kings & Queens of England. Audience: General/trade. Almost new. Beautiful copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings... used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings...

other copies of this book

price: $145.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England) used book

The Lives of the Kings and Queens of England, Revised and Updated (Kings & Queens of England)

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520219380 ISBN: 0520219384

Description: Good. Clean interior, minor wear from use, jacket worn lightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.