» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) (Paperback) new book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) (Paperback)

by Tsujimoto, Karen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto, Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto~Jacquelynn Baas~Joan Brown~Berkele other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Good. Good condition Inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto~Jacquelynn Baas~Joan Brown~Berkele other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto~Jacquelynn Baas~Joan Brown~Berkele other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) new book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Baas, Jacquelynn other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: New. 0520214692 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen And Baas, Jacquelynn other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS/ART MUSEUM, BERKELEY, CA. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: FINE. 0520214692. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Very Good. 0520214692. 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Brown, Joan; Baas, Jacquelynn; Oakland Museum Of California; University Of California, Berkeley University... other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Fine. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Path Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Baas, Jacquelynn other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: California Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Remainder Remainder mark top page edges, contents in fine and new condition, light rubbing and edgewear to the covers, 274 pages, well illustrated with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto And Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Fine. 0520214692. 1.05 x 11.09 x 8.61 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen And Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Berkeley Art Museum/UC Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: 4to. Book is in VG condition; there are several reader's creases running the length of the spine, and one corner of rear cover is deeply creased. Interior is bright and crisp; a gorgeous book, richly illustrated, with a foreword by Brenda Richardson. Exceptionally large and heavy books like this may require additional freight for other than media post. 272 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto; Jacquelynn Baas; Foreword-Brenda Richardson other copies of this book

price: $43.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 31/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Karen Tsujimoto And Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Berkeley Museum of Art, Berkeley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) new book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto~Jacquelynn Baas~Joan Brown~Berkele other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto, Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Baas, Jacquelynn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Very Good. 0520214692 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Baas, Jacquelynn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Very Good. 0520214692 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown new book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen And Jacquelynn Baas, Illustrated By Brown, Joan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkeley: University of California Press, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: New. Paper. New. 8 1/2x11". 271 pages, profuse color and black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Joan Brown used book

Art of Joan Brown

by "Tsujimoto, Karen, & Baas, Jacquelynn" other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Brown, Joan; Baas, Jacquelynn; Oakland Museum Of California; University Of California, Berkeley University... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ptg Binding: PB Publisher: Univ of California Pr, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Very Good. Pub. Overstock CORNERS, PP. SLIGHTLY BUMPED~PUB. MARK LWR. EDGE~FAST CAREFUL SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfeet, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen And Jacquelynn Baas, Joan Brown, Berkeley University Art Museum University Of California, Oakland Museum Of... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition first printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Fine. First edition first printing. New. This copy is without bookplate or personalization, and is not price-clipped. The binding is solid, the text-block very clean, no fading, no edge wear. Selling books on line for 8 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen And Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $17.18

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ptg Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Near Fine. Unread. Mfg. fold mark on some pp. 1st. Paper. Full Color Illus. + Black & White Photos throughout. Exhibitions Checklist. Preface. Foreword. Chronology. Exhibition History. Bibliography. Index. 273 pp. 8.5" x 11. " 2 lb. 13 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown used book

The Art of Joan Brown

by Tsujimoto, Karen And Jacquelynn Baas other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Very Good. 4vo. 272 pp. Catalogue from gallery showing of the art of Joan Brown. Color pictures. Inscription, not by author. Cover shows some rubbing, creasing. Creasing to spine. Small green mark on back cover (crayon? ). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book) used book

The Art of Joan Brown (Ahmanson-Murphy Fine Arts Book)

by Karen Tsujimoto other copies of this book

price: $27.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 31 October, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780520214699 ISBN: 0520214692

Description: Like New. 0520214692. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.