» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Tupper Ansel Blake; Madeleine Graham Blake other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Good. Pages bright and clean, very good hardcover binding. Wear/wrinkling to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin new book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Tupper Ansel Blake; Madeleine Graham Blake other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin new book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel, and Blake, Madeleine Graham (Photographer), and Kittredge, William (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel; Blake, Madeleine Graham; Kittredge, William other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: U of California Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel; Blake, Madeleine Graham; Kittredge, William other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 10x12 1/2. Illus Index 175pp No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring The Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring The Klamath Basin

by KITTREDGE, WILLIAM other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Of Califortnia Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. KITTREDGE, WILLIAM Balancing Water: Restoring The Klamath Basin. 1st American Hardcover edition/1st printing. A fine copy in a like unclipped jacket. ISBN 0520213149 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Very Fine/Fine. 10.25" x 12.75" Tall 0520213149 175 pages with index. Deep burgandy cloth binding with gold lettering on spine and terracotta endpapers. Beautiful photography and essay book about the Klamath Basin, located in Northern California/Southern Oregon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel other copies of this book

price: $29.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel; Blake, Madeleine Graham other copies of this book

price: $30.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Good. 0520213149 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin new book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Blake, Tupper Ansel; Blake, Madeleine Gr other copies of this book

price: $31.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: "A book of unusual personality, charm, and force; it should greatly please a wide range of readers, including those sophisticated about conservation and land-use questions, and it should make even the hardest-line ranchers think some new thoughts abo... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin new book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Tupper Ansel Blake other copies of this book

price: $40.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin new book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by Tupper Ansel Blake other copies of this book

price: $41.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin used book

Balancing Water: Restoring the Klamath Basin

by William Kittredge, Tupper Ansel Blake, Madeleine G. Blake other copies of this book

price: $46.11

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520213142 ISBN: 0520213149

Description: Ex-Library University of California Press, 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Book Condition: Very Good. #1315137 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.