» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Robert Chazan other copies of this book

price: $22.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 8/18/1997 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 8-18-97 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued-Nice! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 8-18-97 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Robert Chazan other copies of this book

price: $25.12

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Strong binding. Clean, unmarked interior. Light stain on dustjacket. Thanks for looking! PLEASE NOTE: A select few oversized items might require an extra charge for expedited shipping. Please email to be sure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love Is the Answer, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism new book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Robert Chazan other copies of this book

price: $64.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: New. 1997 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 189 pp, 9 ¼" x 6 ¼", copy is unread and in near-MINT condition, dust jacket has one small edge ding. This book examines the roots of antisemitism beginning in the twelfth century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Sereotypes and Modern Antisemitism new book

Medieval Sereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $66.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism new book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Robert Chazan other copies of this book

price: $68.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $47.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: Good. 0520203941 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism used book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $47.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: Good. 0520203941 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Sereotypes and Modern Antisemitism new book

Medieval Sereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $56.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: New. "Chazan's highly readable work raises large questions of great contemporary interest....No one has made the argument, at least in so direct a way, that it was in the twelfth century for the first time that Christians began to think of contemporar... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism new book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Chazan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $72.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism new book

Medieval Stereotypes and Modern Antisemitism

by Robert Chazan other copies of this book

price: $76.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520203945 ISBN: 0520203941

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.