Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 10-5-92
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.65 lbs. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Very Good. 0520071662 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Near Fine. 8 vo. 617 clean, unmarked pages/index/bibliograhy/notes. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the black spine with a color illustrated cover. A historical biography of Alexander the Great. 617 pages. 4th Printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
Edition: Eighth Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, California
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A thicket of intrigues, battles, treaties made and broken....It drives forward, clarified by Green's easy command of the material and saturated with with his sense of that gorgeous, raging, brilliant time in which an implacable golden demigod rammed Hellenism forever into history and legend. The scale of Alexander's life is marvelously conveyed....A magnificent biography-and an unflinching study of REALPOLITIK in the ancient world. " {Kirkus Reviews}. This book has ... read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very slight water damage to brand new book, 1st dozen pages & cover slight edge curl, else brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Near Fine. Softcover Reprint. NF. Softcover, stiff wraps, 617 pp, slight edgewear with previous owners name on ffep, else a clean and crisp copy. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Fine. 8" by 5&1/2" Signed by Author Clean and tight, 617 pages, maps, laid-in author signature. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780520071667. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780520071667ISBN:0520071662
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Very Good. Reprint. 1992 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.