» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Blaise Cendrars other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Blg Rep Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 12/30/1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Good. 0520065808 Good softcover; covers slightly rubbed on edges; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 12-30-93 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.46 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Near Fine. 0520065808. Minor shelf wear to covers.; 1.34 x 8.82 x 6.06 Inches; 424 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Blaise Cendrars other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1993-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked. Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. General light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise, and Padgett, Ron (Translated by), and Bochner, Jay (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems new book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise, and Padgett, Ron (Translated by), and Bochner, Jay (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $22.06

you save: $3.89 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise; Trans. By Ron Padgett; Introd. By Jay Bochner other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Tiny curl to cover corners, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 392 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems new book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise; Padgett, Ron And Bochn other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: New. From edition to edition, Cendrars tinkered with the stanza breaks and punctuation of some of his poems, and later on in life he didn't notice, or mind, minor inconsistencies. In this sense, there has never been a perfect, definitive collection of his... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems new book

Complete Poems

by Blaise Cendrars other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems new book

Complete Poems

by Blaise Cendrars other copies of this book

price: $21.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise other copies of this book

price: $25.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Good. 0520065808 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems new book

Complete Poems

by Blaise Cendrars, Ron Padgett, Jay Bochner, Ron Padgett other copies of this book

price: $31.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Complete Poems used book

Complete Poems

by Cendrars, Blaise other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780520065802 ISBN: 0520065808

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0520065808 near fine, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.