» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) used book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

by Arnold Schoenberg other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) used book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

by Schoenberg, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-16-83 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some sheflwear to the covers and red or black sharpie remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 2.15 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) used book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some sheflwear to the covers and red or black sharpie remainder mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) used book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) used book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

by Schoenberg, Arnold) Carter, Roy E (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Near Fine. 8 vo. Reprint of 1911 original edition; 441 clean, unmarked pages, appendix, topical index, index of names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony used book

Theory of Harmony

by Arnold Schoenberg. Translated By Roy E. Carter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: ISBN 0520049446. Trade Paperback. Textbook. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, minor creasing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony used book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold; Carter, Roy E. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press (1983)., Berkeley Heights, NJ ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Very Good. Reprint. Trade paperback. xxi, 440 pages. Indices. Some creases to covers. Contents solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagicCarpetBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony used book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold; Carter, Roy E. other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Fine. 0520049446. Small 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony new book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $38.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780520049444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony new book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold, and Carter, Roy E (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $41.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. California Library Reprint Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) new book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

by Arnold Schoenberg other copies of this book

price: $48.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Theory of Harmony used book

Theory of Harmony

by Sch-Onberg, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory of Harmony used book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo. Soft cover. 440 p. Index. Schoenberg--composer, painter, teacher, and music theorist, here presents his classic text on the theory of harmony. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series) used book

Theory of Harmony (California Library Reprint Series)

by Schoenberg, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $31.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: Good. 0520049446 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Theory of Harmony new book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold, and Carter, Roy E (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. California Library Reprint Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theory of Harmony new book

Theory of Harmony

by Schoenberg, Arnold And Carter, Roy E. other copies of this book

price: $38.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520049444 ISBN: 0520049446

Description: New. This book will come as a joy, a revelation, a warm reassurance. From this one book one might well learn less about harmony than about form, about aesthetics, even about life. Some will accuse Schoenberg of not concentrating on the topic at hand, but... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.