» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by William Blake other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, Newly Revised Edition used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, Newly Revised Edition

by Blake, William, and Erdman, David V (Editor), and Bloom, Harold (Commentary by) other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Heavy book with light shelf wear and bumping, concave spine. Interior clean, bright, unmarked. Dj has light rubbing, shelf wear. Not ex-lib. Sewn binding. Brown cloth over boards with gilt spine lettering. 990 p. 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, bibliographical notes, index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition

by Blake, William other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 6-14-82 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 3.44 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition

other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition

by William Blake other copies of this book

price: $29.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake: Newly Revised Edition used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake: Newly Revised Edition

by Blake, William other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New & Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Overall Good + in Good + Overall jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 990 pp., index. Red Cloth. Text clean. Binding cocked. Binding sound. Dust Jacket rubbed. Heavy Book. Oversized. Not Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Blake, William other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 0520044738. 8vo. 0520044738. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake

by Blake, William; Edited By David Erdman; Commentary By Harold Bloom other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. New and Revised edition, sixth printing, hardcover, slight lean, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a dustjacket which has some light sunning to the spine, but which is otherwise Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, the, New and Revised Edition used book

Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, the, New and Revised Edition

by Blake, William. Edited By Dadvid V. Erdman. Commentary By Harold Bloom other copies of this book

price: $39.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Very Good / Very Good. 8vo, 990 pp. Spine slightly cocked, boards lightly bumped at corners, top edge dusty, previous owner name on ffefp and blind stamp on title page, otherwise unmarked. Jacket lightly edgeworn, faded at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition used book

The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake, New and Revised Edition

by William Blake other copies of this book

price: $89.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520044739 ISBN: 0520044738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.