Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 0520024966 Dust jacket condition: VG. Michael Sullivan Michael Sullivan presents a balanced picture of the arts of China from the Stone Age to the present day. It has grown out of the author's Introduction to Chinese Art, which first appeared in 1961 and was reissued in a revised edition in 1967 under the title of A Short History of Chinese Art. Since then, the pace of archaeological discovery and research has quickened, some of the most sensational finds having been ... read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California at Riverside, Berkeley
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: Illustrated by Color and B & W Illustrations. Very Good+ 0520024966. Cloth. Price-clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: Good. 0520024966 Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Heavy cover & page wear but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Early Thus Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Early Thus Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Early Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: U/Cal, Berkeley & LA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: Photos. About Fine. About Fine Dj. Large 8vo. A history of fine art in China from the Stone Age to modern times. 235 illustrations w/14 in color + 34 diagrams and maps; 256 pages indexed. Slight fading to the bottom edges o/w fine. OUT OF PRINT. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Univ of CA, CA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Bottom edge of spine lightly faded. Couple of dents on middle of spine. Small pinhole stain on page 244 and outer foredge of pages. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Solid condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, Ca.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520024960ISBN:0520024966
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition Revised from 1967 (stated) Updated to add information on the Cultural revolution. Covers all the major art forms of China. 235 illustrations, 14 in full color, and 34 diagrams and maps. A History of all of the Dynasty's from B.C. Book is in fine condition without any markings. Tight Square and clean. Dustjacket has been price clipped and is only rubbed slightly from shelfwear--protected in a mylar dustjacket covering. Collectable. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.