» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Very Good. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 25 cm. "New and revised edition of A short history of Chinese art. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some wear and tear to dj, tanning, clean pgs, hardcover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 0520024966 Dust jacket condition: VG. Michael Sullivan Michael Sullivan presents a balanced picture of the arts of China from the Stone Age to the present day. It has grown out of the author's Introduction to Chinese Art, which first appeared in 1961 and was reissued in a revised edition in 1967 under the title of A Short History of Chinese Art. Since then, the pace of archaeological discovery and research has quickened, some of the most sensational finds having been ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California at Riverside, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Illustrated by Color and B & W Illustrations. Very Good+ 0520024966. Cloth. Price-clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China. used book

The Arts of China.

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 256 p. : illus. (part col. ); 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Date Published: 1973. ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: 256pp., 235 illustrations, 14 in colour, 34 diagrams and maps, index. Fine / slightly torn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Good. 0520024966 Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Heavy cover & page wear but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Early Thus Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Early Thus Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unversity Of Calif, Berkeley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0520024966. 8vo. 256 pp. 0520024966. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine clipped DJ. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Arts of China used book

Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIV OF CA PRESS+ ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: U/Cal, Berkeley & LA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Photos. About Fine. About Fine Dj. Large 8vo. A history of fine art in China from the Stone Age to modern times. 235 illustrations w/14 in color + 34 diagrams and maps; 256 pages indexed. Slight fading to the bottom edges o/w fine. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Univ of CA, CA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Bottom edge of spine lightly faded. Couple of dents on middle of spine. Small pinhole stain on page 244 and outer foredge of pages. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, Ca. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780520024960 ISBN: 0520024966

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition Revised from 1967 (stated) Updated to add information on the Cultural revolution. Covers all the major art forms of China. 235 illustrations, 14 in full color, and 34 diagrams and maps. A History of all of the Dynasty's from B.C. Book is in fine condition without any markings. Tight Square and clean. Dustjacket has been price clipped and is only rubbed slightly from shelfwear--protected in a mylar dustjacket covering. Collectable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Classic First Editions, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.