» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith, And Alldritt, Keiht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Alldritt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Alldritt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Alldritt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Alldritt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: The Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: The Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith, and Alldritt, Keiht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Alldritt other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names or stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Has a small red dot on top edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Alldritt other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Publisher: Potter Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: As New/As New Description: 0517799898. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine. 0517799898 like new/like new DJ, Price intact, Not a remainder, Clean Copy, faint shelfwear (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine. 0517799898 like new/like new DJ, Price intact, Not a remainder, Clean Copy, faint shelfwear (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats. the Man and the Milieu used book

W.B. Yeats. the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Pub. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine hardcover in a Fine dustjacket. 388 pages, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Potter, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: illus. Fine/Near Fine. 388pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-517-79989-8 Slightly cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 388 pages, Notes, Bibliography, and Index. Black & white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Glarkson Potter, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket; In dust jacket. 0517799898. Sm4to.; 388 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, Date Published: 1997. ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp, bro-darted dust jacket. 388 pp, 24 black/white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W.B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Yeats, William Butler) Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo; 2.5 Pouinds. Dj in mylar; slight shelf rubbing at lower spine 388 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man & the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man & the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. The dj is chipped and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xviii, 388 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., ports., biblio., index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First American Edition. " Dust jacket, with a scratch/back cover, protected in a mylar book cover. "In the first full-scale biography of William Butler Yeats in more than 45 years, Keith Alldritt radically alters the traditional portrait of one of the greatest and most beloved poets of the 20th century. Placing Yeats within the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats, the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats, the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Clarkson Potter, 1997, 1st ed. , F/F, in mylar, biography, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover. First Printing Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517799898. No defects in book or jacket. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. A beautiful copy, jacket protected by polyester film cover. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 388 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu used book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Alldritt, Keith other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: 0517799898. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 388 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu new book

W. B. Yeats: the Man and the Milieu

by Keith Aldritt (Au) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517799895 ISBN: 0517799898

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 388. Yeats was a master craftsman, & one of his most skillful constructs was his own image. He wished to be remembered as an Irishman & a poet; as a man whose nature had been determined by the almost magical qualities of his childhood in Sligo & whose character had been shaped by the influence of admirable men. Yeats lived at a time of profound changes for the Western world from the high Victorianism of the late 1800s to the advent of modernism in the 1930s. Aldritt ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.