» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Eric Rohmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. 0517708965 NO DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Eric Rohmann illus. No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding is clean & shiny with light wear; inside clean & fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Eric Rohmann other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Very Good. No marks. Very good condition except for wear from rubbing on the plastic dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Pictorial hardcover, very good plus, Covers have mild shelfwear, lightly bumped tips. Pages clean and tight, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinder Eyed Cats used book

Cinder Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Crown 1997. Light Wear. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats, used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats,

by Eric Rohmann, other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, children's illustrated hardback book and mylar dust jacket, light shelfwear to the dust jacket, otherwise condition is fine, a story in few words but unbelievably imaginative and lovely artwork as the night falls and unusual things happen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats new book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

list price: $17.00

our price: $14.45

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cat used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cat

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Very Good in Clear Glassine Dust Cove jacket. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. Thirty-four unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small 4to. 1997 First Edition, First Printing with "1" in printing line. A beautiful and gorgeously illustrated fantasy for young children by Caldecott Award-winning author/artist Rohmann. A clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy in clean, Unclipped Dust Jacket of clear plastic with white lettering on front and flaps. ($17.00 US price on flap). Minor light scuffing to jacket, otherwise fine. 10 x 8"; 36 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cat new book

The Cinder-Eyed Cat

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780517708965. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cat used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cat

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated. Signed by Author/Illustrator Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Slight edgewear otherwise appears new. Has clear acetate jacket, which has some rubbing and a tear at top edge. Lovely book. Signed by Rohmann in 2009 with a sketch of a cat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Rohmann, Eric (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. 10 1/4 Inche Tall By 10 1/4 Inches Wide. Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Found unsold in a book store. Front board illustrated with cats and has white lettering, white lettering on spine. Jacket is a clear plastic. Story of a magical journey to a mysterious island by five cats, sea creatures and one little boy. Childrens. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Eric Rohmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Very Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Eric Rohmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cinder-Eyed Cat used book

Cinder-Eyed Cat

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cinder-Eyed Cats new book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cinder-Eyed Cats new book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: BRAND NEW. 0517708965. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good. 0517708965 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cinder-Eyed Cats used book

The Cinder-Eyed Cats

by Rohmann, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) ISBN-13: 9780517708965 ISBN: 0517708965

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.