» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: VG-/VG-., DJ. 12mo, 96, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks-With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks-With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $8.83

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780517706534. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Good. 0517706539 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Bruce Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Acceptable. Has some water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Privately Owned HARD cover, Privately Owned, NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO extra markings, NO DOG EARRED PAGES, NO surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # C-32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz [Hardcover] By Weinstein, Bruce used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz [Hardcover] By Weinstein, Bruce

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks new book

Frozen Drinks

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: BRAND NEW. 0517706539. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz used book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: New. Frozen drink wizard Bruce Weinstein has created more than one hundred simple, innovative recipes for slushees, daiquiris, margaritas, coladas, chocolate and coffee drinks, and granitas and sorbets. From traditional poolside favorites such as pineappl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz new book

Frozen Drinks: With Or Without the Buzz

by Weinstein, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517706534 ISBN: 0517706539

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.